Waldo's Place USA Fidonet Zone1 Regional Coordinator List

Historical listing of Fidonet Zone1 Regional Coordinators.

Where do you want to go?

BULLETINS

THINGS TO DO


BBS & MAIL NETS

CONNECTIONS

INFO

When Fidonet introduced the concept of zones, they decided that each would be based on major geographical and continental boundaries. They also decided that each zone would be broken up into regions with each region being based on smaller geographical boundaries. Each region would have a coordinator to oversee the networks within that region. They decided to call this position the RC. This position is described by the following quote from the current Fidonet Policy document .

A region is a well-defined geographic area containing nodes which may or may not be combined into networks. A typical region will contain many nodes in networks, and a few independent nodes which are not a part of any network.

The Regional Coordinator maintains the list of independent nodes in the region and accepts nodelists from the Network Coordinators in the region. These are compiled to create a regional nodelist, which is then sent to the Zone Coordinator. A Regional Coordinator does not perform message-forwarding services for any nodes in the region.

Regional Coordinators are appointed by the Zone Coordinator.

The following charts show who held the RC positions in Zone 1 for each year. Some regions had more than one RC in the year. If this is the case, they are listed in the order in which they served.

There were no Zones or Regions before 1986.
1986 1987 1988 1989
1990 1991 1992 1993
1994 1995 1996 1997
1998 1999 2000 2001
2002 2003 2004 2005
2006 2007 2008 2009
2010 2011 2012 2013
2014 2015 2016 2017
Bibliography


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2017 Janis Kracht 10 CA, HI, NV Kurt_Weiske
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI RJ Clay
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Joe Delahaye
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Michael Luko
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Jeff Smith
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY TJ Barlow
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Andrew Leary
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Seaborn
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ross Cassell
Mark Lewis
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Marc Lewis


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2016 Janis Kracht 10 CA, HI, NV Kurt_Weiske
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI RJ Clay
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Joe Delahaye
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Michael Luko
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Jeff Smith
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY TJ Barlow
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Andrew Leary
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Seaborn
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ross Cassell
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Marc Lewis


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2015 Janis Kracht 10 CA, HI, NV Kurt_Weiske
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI RJ Clay
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Joe Delahaye
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Michael Luko
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Jon Justvig
Jeff Smith
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY TJ Barlow
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Andrew Leary
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Seaborn
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ross Cassell
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Marc Lewis


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2014 Janis Kracht 10 CA, HI, NV Kurt_Weiske
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI RJ Clay
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Joe Delahaye
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Michael Luko
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Damon Getsman
Janis Kracht
Will Du Chene
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Phil Kimble
TJ Barlow
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Andrew Leary
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Seaborn
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ross Cassell
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Marc Lewis


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2013 Janis Kracht 10 CA, HI, NV Kurt_Weiske
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI RJ Clay
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Joe Delahaye
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Michael Luko
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Damon Getsman
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Phil Kimble
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Andrew Leary
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Seaborn
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ross Cassell
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Marc Lewis


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2012 Janis Kracht 10 CA, HI, NV Michael Alyn Miller
Kurt_Weiske
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI RJ Clay
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Joe Delahaye
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Michael Luko
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Jon Justvig
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Phil Kimble
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Andrew Leary
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Seaborn
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ross Cassell
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Marc Lewis


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2011 Janis Kracht 10 CA, HI, NV Michael Alyn Miller
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI RJ Clay
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Joe Delahaye
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Michael Luko
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Jon Justvig
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Phil Kimble
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Jerry Schwartz
Andrew Leary
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Seaborn
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ross Cassell
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Marc Lewis


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2010 Janis Kracht 10 CA, HI, NV Michael Alyn Miller
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI RJ Clay
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Joe Delahaye
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Michael Luko
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Jeff Smith
Janis Kracht
Jon Justvig
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Phil Kimble
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Jerry Schwartz
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Seaborn
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ross Cassell
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Marc Lewis


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2009 Janis Kracht 10 CA, HI, NV Michael Alyn Miller
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Don Plesky
Janis Kracht
RJ Clay
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Joe Delahaye
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Michael Luko
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Jeff Smith
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Brenda Donovan
Phil Kimble
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Jerry Schwartz
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Seaborn
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ross Cassell
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Marc Lewis


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2008 Janis Kracht 10 CA, HI, NV Michael Alyn Miller
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Don Plesky
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Joe Delahaye
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Michael Luko
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Jeff Smith
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Brenda Donovan
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Jerry Schwartz
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Seaborn
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ross Cassell
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Matt Bedynek
Marc Lewis


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2007 Janis Kracht 10 CA, HI, NV Michael Alyn Miller
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Don Plesky
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Joe Delahaye
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Shannon Talley
Michael Luko
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Jeff Smith
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Brenda Donovan
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Jerry Schwartz
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Seaborn
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ross Cassell
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Matt Bedynek


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2006 Janis Kracht 10 CA, HI, NV Al Robres
Michael Alyn Miller
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Don Plesky
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Joe Delahaye
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Shannon Talley
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Terry Barlow
Jeff Smith
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Brenda Donovan
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Jerry Schwartz
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Seaborn
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Jack Yates
Ross Cassell
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Matt Bedynek


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2005 Janis Kracht 10 CA, HI, NV Brenda Donovan
Al Robres
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Don Plesky
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Joe Delahaye
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Thom LaCosta
Shannon Talley
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Janis Kracht
Terry Barlow
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Bob Adkins
Brenda Donovan
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Jerry Schwartz
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Marc Blakely
Bob Seaborn
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Jack Yates
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Matt Bedynek


(original data to 2004 compiled by Gordon Lewicky)
(Last Updated 19 March, 2004)

Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2004 Janis Kracht 10 CA, HI, NV Brenda Donovan
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI George Roberts
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Robert Couture
Frank Linhares
Joe Delahaye
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Thom LaCosta
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Michael McCabe
Janis Kracht
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Ed Williams
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Jerry Schwartz
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Marc Blakely
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Jack Yates
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Matt Bedynek


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2003 Janis Kracht 10 CA, HI, NV Brenda Donovan
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Sean Dennis
George Roberts
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Tony Summerfelt
Robert Couture
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Thom LaCosta
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Michael McCabe
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Ed Williams
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Jerry Schwartz
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Marc Blakely
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ross Cassell
Jack Yates
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Mike Jackson
Matt Bedynek


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2002 Janis Kracht 10 CA, HI, NV Brenda Donovan
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Gary Gilmore
Sean Dennis
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Tony Summerfelt
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Thom LaCosta
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Michael McCabe
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Bob Adkins
Ed Williams
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Jerry Schwartz
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Marc Blakely
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ross Cassell
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Steve Quarrella
Mike Jackson


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2001 David Moufarrege
Janis Kracht
10 CA, HI, NV Brenda Donovan
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Gary Gilmore
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Carl Austin Bennett
Lesley-Dee Dylan
Tony Summerfelt
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Carol Shenkenberger
Thom LaCosta
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Jeff Smith
Michael McCabe
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Jim Cannell
Bob Adkins
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Jerry Schwartz
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Dallas Hinton
Marc Blakely
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ross Cassell
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Steve Quarrella


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
2000 David Moufarrege 10 CA, HI, NV Brenda Donovan
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Martin Belcke
Gary Gilmore
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Darrell Salter
Carl Austin Bennett
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Carol Shenkenberger
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Ray Brown
Jeff Smith
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Jim Cannell
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Jerry Schwartz
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Dallas Hinton
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ross Cassell
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Steve Quarrella


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
1999 Bob Satti
David Moufarrege
10 CA, HI, NV Brenda Donovan
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Martin Belcke
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Mike O'Conner
Darrell Salter
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV David Moufarrege
Carol Shenkenberger
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Dave Miller
John Bodoni
Ray Brown
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Jim Cannell
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Jerry Schwartz
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Dallas Hinton
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ross Cassell
19 TX, AR, OK, LA James Ray
Steve Quarrella


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
1998 Bob Satti 10 CA, HI, NV Bob Kohl
Brenda Donovan
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Martin Belcke
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Mike O'Conner
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV David Moufarrege
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Dave Miller
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Marv Carson
Jim Cannell
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Jerry Schwartz
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Dallas Hinton
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ken Tuley
Ross Cassell
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Bruce Bodger
James Ray


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
1997 Bob Satti 10 CA, HI, NV Bob Kohl
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Martin Belcke
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Dave Beach
Mike O'Conner
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Phillip Dampier
David Moufarrege
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Dave Miller
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Marv Carson
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Bill Becker
Jerry Schwartz
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Dallas Hinton
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ken Tuley
19 TX, AR, OK, LA James Ray
Bruce Bodger


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
1996 Bob Satti 10 CA, HI, NV Bob Kohl
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Mark Lynch
Martin Belcke
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Cliff Morrison
Dave Beach
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Phillip Dampier
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Dave Miller
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Marv Carson
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Bill Becker
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Dallas Hinton
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Clif Bright
Ken Tuley
19 TX, AR, OK, LA James Ray


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
1995 Bob Satti 10 CA, HI, NV David Garrett
Bob Kohl
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Mark Lynch
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Rick Johnston
Cliff Morrison
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Michael Walsh
Phillip Dampier
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Tim Pearson
Steve Sherwick
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Marv Carson
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Bill Becker
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Dallas Hinton
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Larry Squire
Carl Neal
Clif Bright
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Bob Davis
James Ray


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
1994 Bob Satti 10 CA, HI, NV David Garrett
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Mark Lynch
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Fred Ennis
Rick Johnston
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Michael Walsh
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Tim Pearson
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Marv Carson
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Andre Normandin
Bill Becker
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Dallas Hinton
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Christopher Baker
Larry Squire
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Bob Davis


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
1993 George Peace
Bob Satti
10 CA, HI, NV David Garrett
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Mark Lynch
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Bryan Hochberg
Fred Ennis
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Bill Andrus
Michael Walsh
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Tim Pearson
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Marv Carson
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Don Dawson
Andre Normandin
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Satti
Dallas Hinton
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Christopher Baker
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Bob Davis


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
1992 George Peace 10 CA, HI, NV David Garrett
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Mark Lynch
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Luke Kolin
Bryan Hochberg
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Bill Andrus
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Tim Pearson
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Marv Carson
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Don Dawson
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Satti
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ben Mann
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Henry Clark


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
1991 George Peace 10 CA, HI, NV David Garrett
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Mark Lynch
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Jesse David Hollington
Luke Kolin
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Bill Andrus
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Tim Pearson
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Marv Carson
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Don Dawson
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Satti
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ben Mann
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Tony Davis
Henry Clark


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
1990 Steve Bonine
George Peace
10 CA, HI, NV David Garrett
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Pat Mulcahy
John Summers
Rick Moore
Mark Lynch
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Tom Kashuba
James Mackay
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV George Peace
Bill Andrus
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Tim Pearson
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Marv Carson
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Pete White
Don Dawson
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Satti
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ben Mann
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Justin Marquez
Tony Davis


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
1989 David Dodell
Steve Bonine
10 CA, HI, NV David Garrett
Note: Net 345 moves to Region 10 with Ron Skates as NC.
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Steve Bonine
12 NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ Tom Kashuba
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV George Peace
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD Tim Pearson
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Marv Carson
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Pete White
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Bob Satti
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Ben Mann
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Justin Marquez
John Summers


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
1988 David Dodell 10 CA, NV Steve Jordan
David Garrett
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Bill Allbritten
Rick Moore
Note: Former Region 12 moves to Region 17 as Net 345 with Ron Skates as NC. 12 Pacific - Hawaii
NB, NF, NS, ON, PE, PQ
Ron Skates
Tom Kashuba
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Ray Gwinn
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD John Pritchard
Dave Davidson
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Tony Loosle
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Bob Morris
Harry Lee
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, HI, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Rob Barker
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Christopher Baker
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Vernon Six


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
1987 David Dodell 10 CA, NV Steve Jordan
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Bill Allbritten
12 Pacific - Hawaii Ron Skates
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Thom Henderson
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD John Pritchard
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Tony Loosle
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Bob Morris
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Rob Barker
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Christopher Baker
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Mark Grennan


Year Zone Coordinator(s) Region Description Region Coordinator(s)
1986 Ben Baker 10 CA, NV Bob Robesky
11 IL, IN, KY, MI, OH, WI Bill Allbritten
12 Pacific - Hawaii Ron Skates
13 DC, DE, MD, NJ, NY, PA, VA, WV Thom Henderson
14 IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD John Pritchard
15 AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY Tony Loosle
16 CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT Kevin Porter
17 AB, AK, BC, ID, MB, MT, OR, NWT, SK, WA, YT Rob Barker
18 AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN, PR Jerry Nuckols
19 TX, AR, OK, LA Mark Grennan

Bibliography
Year Nodelists used for data
1986 --276
1987 --289
1988 --008, 253
1989 --167, 216
1990 --026, 089, 145, 180, 229
1991 --004, 081, 088, 144, 151, 158, 235, 242, 277, 284
1992 --010, 017, 227, 248
1993 --078, 085, 274
1994 --175, 182, 252, 259, 287, 294, 364
1995 --160, 167, 216, 363
1996 --159, 173, 362
1997 --227, 234, 297, 360
1998 --002, 009, 107, 170, 177
1999 --365
2000 --364
2001 --All lists
2002 --All lists
2003 --All lists
2004 --002-079
2005 --All lists
2006 --All lists
2007 --All lists
2008 --All lists
2009 --All lists
2010 --All lists
2011 --All lists
2012 --All lists
2013 --All lists
2014 --All lists
2015 --All lists
2016 --All lists
2017 --All lists

last updated by MFL on
25-Feb-2017 11:24
Copyright © 1996-2017, Waldo's Place USA
L>